Collaborations

Directors

Lee Blakeley, Toby Frow, Guillaume Gallienne, Lisa Goldman, David McVicar, Walter, Meierjohann, Andrew Neil, William Relton, Mitch Sebastian, Ché Walker

Choreographers 

Karole Armitage, David Bintley, Bridget Breiner, Adrian Burnett, Danièle Desnoyers, Marguerite Donlon, Dominique Dumais, Javier de Frutos, Maina Gielgud, Marcia Haydée, Peggy Hickey, Shobana Jeyasingh, Cathy Marston, Jose Martinez, Cameron McMillan, Ernst Meisner, Satchie Noro, Kevin ODay, Ken Ossola, Annie-B Parson, Arthur Pita, Arlene Phillips, Alexei Ratmansky, Fin Walker, Christopher Wheeldon, Alexander Whitley, Valentino Zucchetti

Scenic Designers

Adrianne Lobel, Steffi Wurster

Costume Designers

Sue Blane, Moritz Junge, Erdem Moralıoğlu, Brigitte Reiffenstuel

Lighting Designers

Christopher Akerlind, Simon Bennison, Jenny Cane, Lucy Carter, Natasha Chivers, John Cuff, Lee Curran, Bert Dahlhuysen, Giuseppe Di Iorio, Rick Fisher, Armin Friess, Mary Louise Geiger, Mike Gunning, James F. Ingalls, Penny Jacobus, Natasha Katz, Michael Mannion, Perter Mumford, David Platen, Bruno Poet, Duane Schuler, Jackie Shemesh, Adam Silverman, Mark Stanley, Peter Tiegen, Jennifer Tipton, Jordan Tuinman, Anna Wemmert

Projection Designers

Alexander V. Nichols, Michael Nunn and William Trevitt, Tal Rosner

Companies

USA: American Ballet Theatre, Boston Ballet, Brooklyn Museum, Charlotte Ballet, Hubbard Street Dance Chicago, Joffrey Ballet, Joyce Theater, National Ballet of Canada, New York City Ballet, New York Universtiy’s Center for Ballet and the Arts, Los Angeles Opera, Lyric Opera Chicago, Opera Theater of Saint-Louis, Pennsylvania Ballet, San Francisco Ballet, Santa Fe Opera, Texas Ballet

UK: Alexander Whitley Dance Company, Ballet Black, Birmingham Royal Ballet, Candoco, Curve Theatre Leicester, Edinburgh Fringe Festival, Finborough Theatre, Menier Chocolate Factory, Northern Ballet, Phoenix Dance Theatre, Rambert Dance Company, Royal Ballet, Royal Opera, Scottish Ballet, Scottish Opera, Theatre Royal Stratford East

Europe: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe, Bayerische Staatsoper Munich, Biennale di Venezia, Compagnie Furinkai Paris, Deutsche Oper Am Rhein Dusseldorf, Dutch National Ballet, Gothenburg Opera Ballet, Grand Théâtre de Genève Ballet, Hamburg Ballet, KomischeOper Berlin, National Opera Ankara Ballet, Nationaltheater Mannheim, Nederlands Dans Theater 2, Opéra National du Rhin Ballet, Oslo Opera, Rome Opera Ballet, Royal Ballet of Flanders, Théâtre du Châtelet, Valencia Opera

Japan: Bunkamura / K-Ballet, National Ballet of Japan

Australia: Australian Ballet

Cuba: National Ballet of Cuba